Zayed (AUH) – Vienna (VIE)
In December 2024, 27,378 passengers flew between Zayed and Vienna (both directions) on 102 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,145 | 25,523 | ▲ 48.9% |
| February | 16,107 | 26,649 | ▲ 65.4% |
| March | 18,623 | 27,472 | ▲ 47.5% |
| April | 23,925 | 21,928 | ▼ 8.3% |
| May | 24,901 | 22,180 | ▼ 10.9% |
| June | 18,791 | 20,358 | ▲ 8.3% |
| July | 21,031 | 24,332 | ▲ 15.7% |
| August | 23,122 | 24,199 | ▲ 4.7% |
| September | 18,334 | 22,695 | ▲ 23.8% |
| October | 21,190 | 22,860 | ▲ 7.9% |
| November | 20,770 | 26,978 | ▲ 29.9% |
| December | 21,939 | 27,378 | ▲ 24.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 245,878 | 292,552 | ▲ 19.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 72 | 106 | ▲ 47.2% |
| February | 64 | 100 | ▲ 56.3% |
| March | 77 | 105 | ▲ 36.4% |
| April | 104 | 85 | ▼ 18.3% |
| May | 106 | 90 | ▼ 15.1% |
| June | 82 | 84 | ▲ 2.4% |
| July | 84 | 89 | ▲ 6.0% |
| August | 87 | 88 | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 72 | 85 | ▲ 18.1% |
| October | 89 | 86 | ▼ 3.4% |
| November | 86 | 103 | ▲ 19.8% |
| December | 96 | 102 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,019 | 1,123 | ▲ 10.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,051 | 29,832 | ▲ 56.6% |
| February | 17,067 | 28,637 | ▲ 67.8% |
| March | 20,252 | 30,543 | ▲ 50.8% |
| April | 27,406 | 24,830 | ▼ 9.4% |
| May | 27,586 | 26,687 | ▼ 3.3% |
| June | 21,748 | 23,505 | ▲ 8.1% |
| July | 22,965 | 25,815 | ▲ 12.4% |
| August | 24,065 | 25,434 | ▲ 5.7% |
| September | 19,476 | 24,548 | ▲ 26.0% |
| October | 24,007 | 25,460 | ▲ 6.1% |
| November | 23,605 | 29,513 | ▲ 25.0% |
| December | 25,680 | 30,389 | ▲ 18.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 272,908 | 325,193 | ▲ 19.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.0% | 85.6% | ▼ 4.9% |
| February | 94.4% | 93.1% | ▼ 1.4% |
| March | 92.0% | 89.9% | ▼ 2.3% |
| April | 87.3% | 88.3% | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 90.3% | 83.1% | ▼ 8.0% |
| June | 86.4% | 86.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 91.6% | 94.3% | ▲ 2.9% |
| August | 96.1% | 95.1% | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 94.1% | 92.5% | ▼ 1.7% |
| October | 88.3% | 89.8% | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 88.0% | 91.4% | ▲ 3.9% |
| December | 85.4% | 90.1% | ▲ 5.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.3% | 90.0% | ▼ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.