YX4586

YX4586 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest New York to Indianapolis. Of 627 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 75.9% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2731▲ 14.8%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May3129▼ 6.5%
June3024▼ 20.0%
July3123▼ 25.8%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)208196▼ 5.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January84.0%69.0%▼ 17.9%
February88.9%92.0%▲ 3.5%
March83.3%71.4%▼ 14.3%
April80.0%76.7%▼ 4.2%
May67.7%75.9%▲ 12.0%
June46.2%95.7%▲ 107.3%
July33.3%95.2%▲ 185.7%
August70.0%––
September86.7%––
October70.0%–in progress
November71.4%––
December55.6%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)69.1%82.3%▲ 19.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January220.0%
February13▲ 200.0%
March13▲ 200.0%
April00–
May00–
June41▼ 75.0%
July72▼ 71.4%
August1––
September0––
October1–in progress
November1––
December3––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)1511▼ 26.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 94.7% 594
  • Cancelled 5.3% 33

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. JFK–IND571 74.3%
  2. CHS–LGA56 92.5%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
JFK IND John F. Kennedy International Airport – Indianapolis International Airport 1,067 19.6 min 74.3% 571
CHS LGA Charleston International Airport – LaGuardia Airport 1,033 16.1 min 92.5% 56
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 100.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2024 23 22 81.8% 1
January 2025 27 25 84.0% 2
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
April 2025 30 30 80.0% 0
May 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
June 2025 30 26 46.2% 4
July 2025 31 24 33.3% 7
August 2025 31 30 70.0% 1
September 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
October 2025 31 30 70.0% 1
November 2025 29 28 71.4% 1
December 2025 30 27 55.6% 3
January 2026 31 29 69.0% 2
February 2026 28 25 92.0% 3
March 2026 31 28 71.4% 3
April 2026 30 30 76.7% 0
May 2026 29 29 75.9% 0
June 2026 24 23 95.7% 1
July 2026 23 21 95.2% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…