YX3686

YX3686 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 23 routes, busiest Richmond to Chicago. Of 529 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 81.3% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February1426▲ 85.7%
March2328▲ 21.7%
April1925▲ 31.6%
May1920▲ 5.3%
June30––
July31––
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–May)106130▲ 22.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January90.3%76.7%▼ 15.1%
February85.7%84.6%▼ 1.3%
March65.2%75.0%▲ 15.0%
April89.5%80.0%▼ 10.6%
May92.9%89.5%▼ 3.7%
June63.3%––
July63.0%––
August80.0%––
September86.7%––
October77.4%–in progress
November74.1%––
December86.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–May)84.7%81.2%▼ 4.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May51▼ 80.0%
June0––
July4––
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November2––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–May)52▼ 60.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 96.8% 512
  • Cancelled 3.2% 17

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 20, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. RIC–ORD177 75.2%
  2. ORD–RIC77 79.0%
  3. PIT–ORD42 81.0%
  4. ORD–MKE37 94.6%
  5. ORD–TYS36 97.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

5
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 100.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 96.6% 0
December 2024 31 30 83.3% 1
January 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
February 2025 14 14 85.7% 0
March 2025 23 23 65.2% 0
April 2025 19 19 89.5% 0
May 2025 19 14 92.9% 5
June 2025 30 30 63.3% 0
July 2025 31 27 63.0% 4
August 2025 31 30 80.0% 1
September 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
November 2025 29 27 74.1% 2
December 2025 31 29 86.2% 2
January 2026 31 30 76.7% 1
February 2026 26 26 84.6% 0
March 2026 28 28 75.0% 0
April 2026 25 25 80.0% 0
May 2026 20 19 89.5% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…