YX3599

YX3599 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 17 routes, busiest Newark to Portland. Of 583 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3119▼ 38.7%
February2823▼ 17.9%
March2931▲ 6.9%
April426▲ 550.0%
May2631▲ 19.2%
June2230▲ 36.4%
July31310.0%
August31––
September25––
October10–in progress
November28––
December43––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)171191▲ 11.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January90.3%94.1%▲ 4.2%
February76.9%90.5%▲ 17.6%
March93.1%87.1%▼ 6.4%
April75.0%80.8%▲ 7.7%
May96.2%90.3%▼ 6.1%
June63.6%82.8%▲ 30.0%
July84.0%80.8%▼ 3.8%
August83.3%––
September79.2%––
October80.0%–in progress
November80.0%––
December53.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)82.7%86.6%▲ 4.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January02–
February220.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June01–
July65▼ 16.7%
August1––
September1––
October0–in progress
November3––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)810▲ 25.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 95.7% 558
  • Cancelled 4.3% 25

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. EWR–PWM225 80.0%
  2. ORD–CMH152 86.7%
  3. ROC–EWR51 86.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 25 25 100.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2024 30 30 83.3% 0
January 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
February 2025 28 26 76.9% 2
March 2025 29 29 93.1% 0
April 2025 4 4 75.0% 0
May 2025 26 26 96.2% 0
June 2025 22 22 63.6% 0
July 2025 31 25 84.0% 6
August 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
September 2025 25 24 79.2% 1
October 2025 10 10 80.0% 0
November 2025 28 25 80.0% 3
December 2025 43 41 53.7% 2
January 2026 19 17 94.1% 2
February 2026 23 21 90.5% 2
March 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
April 2026 26 26 80.8% 0
May 2026 31 31 90.3% 0
June 2026 30 29 82.8% 1
July 2026 31 26 80.8% 5

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…