YX3523

YX3523 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 14 routes, busiest Chicago to Richmond. Of 666 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March2755▲ 103.7%
April2930▲ 3.4%
May3530▼ 14.3%
June30300.0%
July3130▼ 3.2%
August30––
September30––
October30–in progress
November23––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)211234▲ 10.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January89.7%90.0%▲ 0.4%
February88.9%88.5%▼ 0.5%
March85.2%73.6%▼ 13.6%
April89.7%76.7%▼ 14.5%
May91.4%86.7%▼ 5.2%
June86.7%80.0%▼ 7.7%
July67.7%73.3%▲ 8.3%
August90.0%––
September83.3%––
October73.3%–in progress
November86.4%––
December76.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)85.6%81.2%▼ 5.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January21▼ 50.0%
February12▲ 100.0%
March02–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)35▲ 66.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.5% 656
  • Cancelled 1.5% 10

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ORD–RIC439 81.9%
  2. IND–ORD72 85.9%
  3. EWR–JAX37 94.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 95.0% 0
November 2024 27 27 81.5% 0
December 2024 30 30 93.3% 0
January 2025 31 29 89.7% 2
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 27 27 85.2% 0
April 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
May 2025 35 35 91.4% 0
June 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
July 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
August 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
September 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
October 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
November 2025 23 22 86.4% 1
December 2025 31 30 76.7% 1
January 2026 31 30 90.0% 1
February 2026 28 26 88.5% 2
March 2026 55 53 73.6% 2
April 2026 30 30 76.7% 0
May 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
July 2026 30 30 73.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…