YX3418

YX3418 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 18 routes, busiest Asheville to Newark. Of 594 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 84.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31––
February2818▼ 35.7%
March3146▲ 48.4%
April2530▲ 20.0%
May2540▲ 60.0%
June5551▼ 7.3%
July31310.0%
August31––
September15––
October25–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January83.3%––
February89.3%85.7%▼ 4.0%
March96.8%77.8%▼ 19.6%
April92.0%96.7%▲ 5.1%
May92.0%89.7%▼ 2.5%
June94.3%82.0%▼ 13.1%
July75.0%75.9%▲ 1.1%
August83.9%––
September78.6%––
October72.0%–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January1––
February04–
March01–
April00–
May01–
June21▼ 50.0%
July32▼ 33.3%
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.3% 578
  • Cancelled 2.7% 16

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. AVL–EWR143 82.5%
  2. BTV–EWR75 85.7%
  3. ORD–IND72 79.7%
  4. CLT–EWR56 80.0%
  5. EWR–GSO53 94.2%
  6. BNA–EWR42 76.9%
  7. BTV–ORD37 91.9%
  8. BNA–ORD30 86.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

8
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 73.3% 0
December 2024 31 31 74.2% 0
January 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
February 2025 28 28 89.3% 0
March 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
April 2025 25 25 92.0% 0
May 2025 25 25 92.0% 0
June 2025 55 53 94.3% 2
July 2025 31 28 75.0% 3
August 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
September 2025 15 14 78.6% 1
October 2025 25 25 72.0% 0
February 2026 18 14 85.7% 4
March 2026 46 45 77.8% 1
April 2026 30 30 96.7% 0
May 2026 40 39 89.7% 1
June 2026 51 50 82.0% 1
July 2026 31 29 75.9% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…