WN4408

WN4408 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 20 routes, busiest Burbank to Las Vegas. Of 344 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 80.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January263▼ 88.5%
February24––
March2612▼ 53.8%
April627▲ 350.0%
May–31–
June–19–
July–16–
August28––
September30––
October23–in progress
November8––
December11––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January76.0%100.0%▲ 31.6%
February83.3%––
March56.0%83.3%▲ 48.8%
April50.0%88.9%▲ 77.8%
May–96.8%–
June–42.1%–
July–43.8%–
August96.4%––
September86.7%––
October91.3%–in progress
November87.5%––
December90.9%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February0––
March10▼ 100.0%
April00–
May–0–
June–0–
July–0–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.4% 342
  • Cancelled 0.6% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 29, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. BUR–LAS92 84.6%
  2. STL–PNS58 91.4%
  3. SNA–SMF57 98.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 9 88.9% 0
November 2024 23 23 82.6% 0
December 2024 22 22 86.4% 0
January 2025 26 25 76.0% 1
February 2025 24 24 83.3% 0
March 2025 26 25 56.0% 1
April 2025 6 6 50.0% 0
August 2025 28 28 96.4% 0
September 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
October 2025 23 23 91.3% 0
November 2025 8 8 87.5% 0
December 2025 11 11 90.9% 0
January 2026 3 3 100.0% 0
March 2026 12 12 83.3% 0
April 2026 27 27 88.9% 0
May 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
June 2026 19 19 42.1% 0
July 2026 16 16 43.8% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…