WN4393

WN4393 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 16 routes, busiest Salt Lake City to Phoenix. Of 271 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 74.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2729▲ 7.4%
February28280.0%
March214▼ 81.0%
April4––
May–1–
June1817▼ 5.6%
July2217▼ 22.7%
August2––
September–––
October4–in progress
November6––
December13––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January84.6%96.6%▲ 14.1%
February66.7%96.4%▲ 44.6%
March71.4%100.0%▲ 40.0%
April25.0%––
May–100.0%–
June61.1%64.7%▲ 5.9%
July40.9%56.3%▲ 37.5%
August100.0%––
September–––
October25.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December92.3%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April0––
May–0–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September–––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 268
  • Cancelled 1.1% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 29, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. SLC–PHX59 77.2%
  2. MSP–DEN57 96.5%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 19 19 89.5% 0
November 2024 7 7 57.1% 0
December 2024 4 4 50.0% 0
January 2025 27 26 84.6% 1
February 2025 28 27 66.7% 1
March 2025 21 21 71.4% 0
April 2025 4 4 25.0% 0
June 2025 18 18 61.1% 0
July 2025 22 22 40.9% 0
August 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
October 2025 4 4 25.0% 0
November 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
December 2025 13 13 92.3% 0
January 2026 29 29 96.6% 0
February 2026 28 28 96.4% 0
March 2026 4 4 100.0% 0
May 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
June 2026 17 17 64.7% 0
July 2026 17 16 56.3% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…