WN3759

WN3759 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 21 routes, busiest Sacramento to Nashville. Of 501 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 73.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January232▼ 91.3%
February21––
March5427▼ 50.0%
April1727▲ 58.8%
May426▲ 550.0%
June3930▼ 23.1%
July4331▼ 27.9%
August30––
September26––
October31–in progress
November26––
December20––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.4%0.0%▼ 100.0%
February90.5%––
March71.7%84.6%▲ 18.0%
April64.7%74.1%▲ 14.5%
May33.3%76.0%▲ 128.0%
June65.8%73.3%▲ 11.5%
July69.1%77.4%▲ 12.1%
August63.3%––
September73.1%––
October83.9%–in progress
November73.1%––
December75.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February0––
March110.0%
April00–
May110.0%
June10▼ 100.0%
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.6% 494
  • Cancelled 1.4% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. SMF–BNA58 74.1%
  2. PHL–ATL52 80.4%
  3. BNA–MCO51 66.7%
  4. PHX–BUR49 75.0%
  5. MDW–PHX46 71.7%
  6. SAN–DEN42 87.8%
  7. SAN–MCO31 83.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 6 6 66.7% 0
November 2024 6 6 66.7% 0
December 2024 12 12 66.7% 0
January 2025 23 22 86.4% 1
February 2025 21 21 90.5% 0
March 2025 54 53 71.7% 1
April 2025 17 17 64.7% 0
May 2025 4 3 33.3% 1
June 2025 39 38 65.8% 1
July 2025 43 42 69.1% 1
August 2025 30 30 63.3% 0
September 2025 26 26 73.1% 0
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 26 26 73.1% 0
December 2025 20 20 75.0% 0
January 2026 2 2 0.0% 0
March 2026 27 26 84.6% 1
April 2026 27 27 74.1% 0
May 2026 26 25 76.0% 1
June 2026 30 30 73.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 77.4% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…