WN3455

WN3455 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 13 routes, busiest Sacramento to Burbank. Of 262 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 70.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January311▼ 96.8%
February263▼ 88.5%
March30––
April78▲ 14.3%
May–8–
June46▲ 50.0%
July440.0%
August5––
September4––
October25–in progress
November13––
December4––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.7%100.0%▲ 15.4%
February80.8%100.0%▲ 23.8%
March73.3%––
April71.4%75.0%▲ 5.0%
May–50.0%–
June50.0%0.0%▼ 100.0%
July33.3%0.0%▼ 100.0%
August80.0%––
September100.0%––
October52.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December50.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March0––
April00–
May–0–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.2% 260
  • Cancelled 0.8% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 26, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. SMF–BUR99 78.6%
  2. PHX–AUS33 69.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 16 16 75.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 73.3% 0
December 2024 33 33 69.7% 0
January 2025 31 30 86.7% 1
February 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
March 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
April 2025 7 7 71.4% 0
June 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
July 2025 4 3 33.3% 1
August 2025 5 5 80.0% 0
September 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
October 2025 25 25 52.0% 0
November 2025 13 13 100.0% 0
December 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
January 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
February 2026 3 3 100.0% 0
April 2026 8 8 75.0% 0
May 2026 8 8 50.0% 0
June 2026 6 6 0.0% 0
July 2026 4 4 0.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…