WN3243

WN3243 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 25 routes, busiest Las Vegas to San Jose. Of 542 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 77.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2917▼ 41.4%
February3617▼ 52.8%
March660▲ 900.0%
April1161▲ 454.5%
May1455▲ 292.9%
June221▲ 950.0%
July–14–
August23––
September26––
October27–in progress
November50––
December30––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January69.0%92.9%▲ 34.6%
February66.7%82.4%▲ 23.5%
March100.0%66.7%▼ 33.3%
April100.0%75.0%▼ 25.0%
May78.6%76.4%▼ 2.8%
June100.0%90.5%▼ 9.5%
July–85.7%–
August95.7%––
September84.6%––
October74.1%–in progress
November63.3%––
December76.7%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January03–
February00–
March03–
April01–
May00–
June00–
July–0–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.5% 534
  • Cancelled 1.5% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. LAS–SJC85 75.3%
  2. ONT–SMF50 90.0%
  3. STL–LAX42 83.3%
  4. RNO–LGB41 82.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 10 10 100.0% 0
November 2024 19 19 84.2% 0
December 2024 14 14 71.4% 0
January 2025 29 29 69.0% 0
February 2025 36 36 66.7% 0
March 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
April 2025 11 11 100.0% 0
May 2025 14 14 78.6% 0
June 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
August 2025 23 23 95.7% 0
September 2025 26 26 84.6% 0
October 2025 27 27 74.1% 0
November 2025 50 49 63.3% 1
December 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
January 2026 17 14 92.9% 3
February 2026 17 17 82.4% 0
March 2026 60 57 66.7% 3
April 2026 61 60 75.0% 1
May 2026 55 55 76.4% 0
June 2026 21 21 90.5% 0
July 2026 14 14 85.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…