WN2211

WN2211 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 40 routes, busiest Orlando to Nashville. Of 649 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 71.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January628▲ 366.7%
February410▲ 150.0%
March1668▲ 325.0%
April3047▲ 56.7%
May3638▲ 5.6%
June3821▼ 44.7%
July3914▼ 64.1%
August31––
September30––
October27–in progress
November32––
December40––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)169226▲ 33.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January33.3%89.3%▲ 167.9%
February100.0%80.0%▼ 20.0%
March81.3%75.0%▼ 7.7%
April86.7%74.5%▼ 14.1%
May80.0%55.3%▼ 30.9%
June79.0%85.7%▲ 8.6%
July71.1%85.7%▲ 20.6%
August35.5%––
September66.7%––
October51.9%–in progress
November83.9%––
December55.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)75.9%77.9%▲ 2.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May10▼ 100.0%
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)20▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.4% 645
  • Cancelled 0.6% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 26, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MCO–BNA58 82.5%
  2. MCO–HOU57 50.9%
  3. FLL–IND57 59.7%
  4. ATL–MDW51 80.0%
  5. VPS–BWI33 81.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

5
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 17 17 70.6% 0
November 2024 50 50 72.0% 0
December 2024 27 26 76.9% 1
January 2025 6 6 33.3% 0
February 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
March 2025 16 16 81.3% 0
April 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
May 2025 36 35 80.0% 1
June 2025 38 38 79.0% 0
July 2025 39 38 71.1% 1
August 2025 31 31 35.5% 0
September 2025 30 30 66.7% 0
October 2025 27 27 51.9% 0
November 2025 32 31 83.9% 1
December 2025 40 40 55.0% 0
January 2026 28 28 89.3% 0
February 2026 10 10 80.0% 0
March 2026 68 68 75.0% 0
April 2026 47 47 74.5% 0
May 2026 38 38 55.3% 0
June 2026 21 21 85.7% 0
July 2026 14 14 85.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…