WN101

WN101 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 40 routes, busiest Ontario to Las Vegas. Of 677 departures recorded from October 2024 to June 2026, 77.9% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3332▼ 3.0%
February2840▲ 42.9%
March2748▲ 77.8%
April2924▼ 17.2%
May3118▼ 41.9%
June422▼ 95.2%
July50––
August31––
September30––
October43–in progress
November35––
December42––
Year to date (Jan–Jun)190164▼ 13.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January67.7%93.8%▲ 38.4%
February78.6%77.5%▼ 1.4%
March88.9%75.0%▼ 15.6%
April89.7%95.7%▲ 6.7%
May83.9%77.8%▼ 7.3%
June76.2%100.0%▲ 31.3%
July68.0%––
August74.2%––
September90.0%––
October58.1%–in progress
November74.3%––
December76.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jun)80.8%86.6%▲ 7.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January20▼ 100.0%
February00–
March00–
April01–
May00–
June00–
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jun)21▼ 50.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.6% 674
  • Cancelled 0.4% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jun 3, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ONT–LAS75 86.3%
  2. ABQ–AUS62 67.7%
  3. STL–RSW58 84.5%
  4. AUS–PHX46 78.3%
  5. AUS–MCI42 90.5%
  6. BUR–SMF33 81.3%
  7. OAK–ONT30 83.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 22 22 81.8% 0
November 2024 34 34 82.4% 0
December 2024 36 36 72.2% 0
January 2025 33 31 67.7% 2
February 2025 28 28 78.6% 0
March 2025 27 27 88.9% 0
April 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
May 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2025 42 42 76.2% 0
July 2025 50 50 68.0% 0
August 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
September 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
October 2025 43 43 58.1% 0
November 2025 35 35 74.3% 0
December 2025 42 42 76.2% 0
January 2026 32 32 93.8% 0
February 2026 40 40 77.5% 0
March 2026 48 48 75.0% 0
April 2026 24 23 95.7% 1
May 2026 18 18 77.8% 0
June 2026 2 2 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…