UA626

UA626 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 9 routes, busiest Orlando to San Francisco. Of 781 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March3134▲ 9.7%
April5058▲ 16.0%
May3151▲ 64.5%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October37–in progress
November59––
December48––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)232263▲ 13.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January90.3%90.3%0.0%
February96.4%78.6%▼ 18.5%
March87.1%76.5%▼ 12.2%
April92.0%86.2%▼ 6.3%
May83.3%66.7%▼ 20.0%
June90.0%50.0%▼ 44.4%
July83.3%71.0%▼ 14.8%
August90.3%––
September93.3%––
October91.9%–in progress
November77.6%––
December83.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)88.9%74.2%▼ 16.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May10▼ 100.0%
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)20▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 777
  • Cancelled 0.5% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MCO–SFO424 89.6%
  2. SFO–BUR143 66.4%
  3. JAC–LAX54 83.0%
  4. BNA–SFO53 88.7%
  5. SFO–ORD52 68.0%
  6. SFO–IAD30 93.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 95.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2024 31 31 87.1% 0
January 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
February 2025 28 28 96.4% 0
March 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
April 2025 50 50 92.0% 0
May 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
June 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
July 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
August 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 37 37 91.9% 0
November 2025 59 58 77.6% 1
December 2025 48 47 83.0% 1
January 2026 31 31 90.3% 0
February 2026 28 28 78.6% 0
March 2026 34 34 76.5% 0
April 2026 58 58 86.2% 0
May 2026 51 51 66.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 50.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 71.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…