UA2188

UA2188 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Denver to Fort Lauderdale. Of 724 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 84.2% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January5331▼ 41.5%
February3827▼ 28.9%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June3530▼ 14.3%
July6131▼ 49.2%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)279211▼ 24.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January88.7%83.9%▼ 5.4%
February79.0%92.6%▲ 17.3%
March90.3%83.3%▼ 7.7%
April93.3%86.7%▼ 7.1%
May83.9%96.8%▲ 15.4%
June77.1%93.3%▲ 21.0%
July58.3%77.4%▲ 32.7%
August83.9%––
September90.0%––
October96.8%–in progress
November90.0%––
December71.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)81.5%87.7%▲ 7.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March01–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)110.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 722
  • Cancelled 0.3% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DEN–FLL620 87.2%
  2. FLL–EWR67 53.0%
  3. DEN–TPA37 89.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 93.3% 0
December 2024 31 31 80.7% 0
January 2025 53 53 88.7% 0
February 2025 38 38 79.0% 0
March 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
April 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2025 35 35 77.1% 0
July 2025 61 60 58.3% 1
August 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
September 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
November 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2025 31 31 71.0% 0
January 2026 31 31 83.9% 0
February 2026 27 27 92.6% 0
March 2026 31 30 83.3% 1
April 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
May 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
June 2026 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 77.4% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…