UA1320

UA1320 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 10 routes, busiest Denver to Santa Ana. Of 917 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3157▲ 83.9%
February2855▲ 96.4%
March3362▲ 87.9%
April6048▼ 20.0%
May5231▼ 40.4%
June3036▲ 20.0%
July3162▲ 100.0%
August44––
September31––
October37–in progress
November60––
December48––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)265351▲ 32.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.7%85.7%▲ 6.3%
February96.4%88.9%▼ 7.8%
March84.9%86.9%▲ 2.4%
April91.5%89.6%▼ 2.1%
May90.4%93.6%▲ 3.5%
June90.0%97.2%▲ 8.0%
July87.1%87.1%0.0%
August81.4%––
September100.0%––
October94.6%–in progress
November95.0%––
December85.4%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)88.7%89.8%▲ 1.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February01–
March01–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July00–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)13▲ 200.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 912
  • Cancelled 0.5% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DEN–SNA634 89.9%
  2. MIA–DEN77 90.8%
  3. TUL–DEN38 86.5%
  4. RSW–DEN37 100.0%
  5. ORF–DEN36 79.4%
  6. SYR–DEN31 90.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 100.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 76.7% 0
December 2024 31 31 90.3% 0
January 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
February 2025 28 28 96.4% 0
March 2025 33 33 84.9% 0
April 2025 60 59 91.5% 1
May 2025 52 52 90.4% 0
June 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
July 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
August 2025 44 43 81.4% 1
September 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
October 2025 37 37 94.6% 0
November 2025 60 60 95.0% 0
December 2025 48 48 85.4% 0
January 2026 57 56 85.7% 1
February 2026 55 54 88.9% 1
March 2026 62 61 86.9% 1
April 2026 48 48 89.6% 0
May 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2026 36 36 97.2% 0
July 2026 62 62 87.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…