OO5880

OO5880 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 10 routes, busiest Denver to Albuquerque. Of 402 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 79.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January6––
February–––
March26––
April234▼ 82.6%
May2128▲ 33.3%
June626▲ 333.3%
July2927▼ 6.9%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December16––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January16.7%––
February–––
March84.6%––
April95.7%100.0%▲ 4.5%
May85.7%81.5%▼ 4.9%
June66.7%84.6%▲ 26.9%
July59.3%74.1%▲ 25.0%
August60.0%––
September76.7%––
October90.3%–in progress
November96.6%––
December81.3%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January0––
February–––
March0––
April00–
May01–
June00–
July20▼ 100.0%
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.3% 395
  • Cancelled 1.7% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DEN–ABQ140 85.6%
  2. SAF–DEN71 75.0%
  3. SFO–RDM61 76.7%
  4. CPR–DEN52 58.0%
  5. PWM–ORD45 91.1%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

5
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 9 88.9% 0
November 2024 29 26 80.8% 3
December 2024 31 31 77.4% 0
January 2025 6 6 16.7% 0
March 2025 26 26 84.6% 0
April 2025 23 23 95.7% 0
May 2025 21 21 85.7% 0
June 2025 6 6 66.7% 0
July 2025 29 27 59.3% 2
August 2025 31 30 60.0% 1
September 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
November 2025 29 29 96.6% 0
December 2025 16 16 81.3% 0
April 2026 4 4 100.0% 0
May 2026 28 27 81.5% 1
June 2026 26 26 84.6% 0
July 2026 27 27 74.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…