OO5801

OO5801 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Charleston to Chicago. Of 590 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 82.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February2824▼ 14.3%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May2131▲ 47.6%
June1130▲ 172.7%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October25–in progress
November2––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)183208▲ 13.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January79.3%85.7%▲ 8.1%
February71.4%79.2%▲ 10.8%
March80.0%78.6%▼ 1.8%
April96.6%70.0%▼ 27.5%
May85.7%80.7%▼ 5.9%
June81.8%73.3%▼ 10.4%
July90.3%75.9%▼ 16.0%
August83.3%––
September93.3%––
October88.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December76.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)83.6%77.6%▼ 7.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January23▲ 50.0%
February00–
March13▲ 200.0%
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July02–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)48▲ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.8% 577
  • Cancelled 2.2% 13

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CRW ORD Yeager Airport – Chicago O'Hare International Airport 669 19.8 min 82.4% 581
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2024 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2025 31 29 79.3% 2
February 2025 28 28 71.4% 0
March 2025 31 30 80.0% 1
April 2025 30 29 96.6% 1
May 2025 21 21 85.7% 0
June 2025 11 11 81.8% 0
July 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
August 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 25 25 88.0% 0
November 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
December 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
January 2026 31 28 85.7% 3
February 2026 24 24 79.2% 0
March 2026 31 28 78.6% 3
April 2026 30 30 70.0% 0
May 2026 31 31 80.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 73.3% 0
July 2026 31 29 75.9% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…