OO5587

OO5587 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 8 routes, busiest Monterey to Denver. Of 588 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 91.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February2827▼ 3.6%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June3023▼ 23.3%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)212204▼ 3.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January93.6%96.8%▲ 3.4%
February81.5%92.6%▲ 13.6%
March96.8%93.6%▼ 3.3%
April96.7%100.0%▲ 3.4%
May90.3%93.6%▲ 3.6%
June93.3%63.6%▼ 31.8%
July93.6%65.5%▼ 30.0%
August90.3%––
September96.7%––
October93.6%–in progress
November96.7%––
December93.6%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)92.2%86.5%▼ 6.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June01–
July02–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)13▲ 200.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.3% 584
  • Cancelled 0.7% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MRY–DEN495 94.3%
  2. OMA–ORD59 67.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
MRY DEN Monterey Regional Airport – Denver International Airport 1,541 0.8 min 94.3% 495
OMA ORD Eppley Airfield – Chicago O'Hare International Airport 668 25.6 min 67.9% 59
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 5 5 100.0% 0
November 2024 1 1 100.0% 0
December 2024 13 13 84.6% 0
January 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
February 2025 28 27 81.5% 1
March 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
April 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
May 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
June 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
August 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
September 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
November 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
January 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
February 2026 27 27 92.6% 0
March 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
April 2026 30 30 100.0% 0
May 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2026 23 22 63.6% 1
July 2026 31 29 65.5% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…