OO5377

OO5377 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Denver to Gunnison. Of 759 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March3134▲ 9.7%
April3059▲ 96.7%
May3142▲ 35.5%
June3060▲ 100.0%
July3160▲ 93.5%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)212314▲ 48.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January74.2%80.0%▲ 7.8%
February82.1%85.7%▲ 4.3%
March93.6%81.3%▼ 13.1%
April83.3%89.8%▲ 7.8%
May93.6%83.3%▼ 10.9%
June93.3%75.0%▼ 19.6%
July93.6%71.2%▼ 23.9%
August74.2%––
September76.7%––
October77.4%–in progress
November92.9%––
December83.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)87.7%80.9%▼ 7.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February00–
March02–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)04

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.1% 752
  • Cancelled 0.9% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DEN–GUC614 83.4%
  2. SAF–DEN124 83.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
DEN GUC Denver International Airport – Gunnison Crested Butte Regional Airport 244 15.9 min 83.4% 614
SAF DEN Santa Fe Municipal Airport – Denver International Airport 488 11.6 min 83.7% 124
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 28 85.7% 2
December 2024 31 31 90.3% 0
January 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
February 2025 28 28 82.1% 0
March 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
April 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
August 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
September 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
November 2025 29 28 92.9% 1
December 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2026 31 30 80.0% 1
February 2026 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2026 34 32 81.3% 2
April 2026 59 59 89.8% 0
May 2026 42 42 83.3% 0
June 2026 60 60 75.0% 0
July 2026 60 59 71.2% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…