OO5376

OO5376 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 14 routes, busiest Chicago to Lexington. Of 639 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 78.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March2931▲ 6.9%
April30300.0%
May2331▲ 34.8%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August29––
September27––
October31–in progress
November29––
December29––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)202212▲ 5.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.0%86.2%▲ 7.8%
February89.3%82.1%▼ 8.0%
March89.7%75.9%▼ 15.4%
April86.2%82.8%▼ 4.0%
May86.4%82.1%▼ 4.9%
June56.7%100.0%▲ 76.5%
July54.8%64.5%▲ 17.7%
August71.4%––
September81.5%––
October83.9%–in progress
November55.6%––
December65.4%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)77.6%81.9%▲ 5.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January12▲ 100.0%
February00–
March02–
April110.0%
May13▲ 200.0%
June00–
July00–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November2––
December3––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)38▲ 166.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.3% 622
  • Cancelled 2.7% 17

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ORD–LEX425 80.8%
  2. GRR–ORD51 60.4%
  3. LIT–IAH37 70.3%
  4. MSP–SFO34 97.1%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 80.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2024 31 31 80.7% 0
January 2025 31 30 80.0% 1
February 2025 28 28 89.3% 0
March 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
April 2025 30 29 86.2% 1
May 2025 23 22 86.4% 1
June 2025 30 30 56.7% 0
July 2025 31 31 54.8% 0
August 2025 29 28 71.4% 1
September 2025 27 27 81.5% 0
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 29 27 55.6% 2
December 2025 29 26 65.4% 3
January 2026 31 29 86.2% 2
February 2026 28 28 82.1% 0
March 2026 31 29 75.9% 2
April 2026 30 29 82.8% 1
May 2026 31 28 82.1% 3
June 2026 30 30 100.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 64.5% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…