OO5272

OO5272 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 25 routes, busiest Amarillo to Denver. Of 499 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 81.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February16––
March3127▼ 12.9%
April3029▼ 3.3%
May2831▲ 10.7%
June2330▲ 30.4%
July3031▲ 3.3%
August26––
September23––
October31–in progress
November29––
December17––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February81.3%––
March67.7%68.0%▲ 0.4%
April93.1%51.9%▼ 44.3%
May92.9%87.1%▼ 6.2%
June78.3%96.7%▲ 23.5%
July60.0%90.0%▲ 50.0%
August80.8%––
September87.0%––
October87.1%–in progress
November76.9%––
December81.3%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February0––
March02–
April12▲ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November3––
December1––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.0% 489
  • Cancelled 2.0% 10

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. AMA–DEN40 92.5%
  2. ORD–TYS36 86.1%
  3. ORD–CAE36 81.8%
  4. FWA–ORD36 91.4%
  5. SDF–ORD35 60.0%
  6. MLI–ORD32 90.3%
  7. SFO–FAT31 80.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2024 18 18 88.9% 0
February 2025 16 16 81.3% 0
March 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
April 2025 30 29 93.1% 1
May 2025 28 28 92.9% 0
June 2025 23 23 78.3% 0
July 2025 30 30 60.0% 0
August 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
September 2025 23 23 87.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
November 2025 29 26 76.9% 3
December 2025 17 16 81.3% 1
March 2026 27 25 68.0% 2
April 2026 29 27 51.9% 2
May 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
June 2026 30 30 96.7% 0
July 2026 31 30 90.0% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…