OO5024

OO5024 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 4 routes, busiest Cheyenne to Denver. Of 759 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 80.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2731▲ 14.8%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April3048▲ 60.0%
May3145▲ 45.2%
June3530▼ 14.3%
July62620.0%
August49––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)244275▲ 12.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January74.1%83.3%▲ 12.5%
February60.7%70.4%▲ 15.9%
March90.3%82.8%▼ 8.4%
April86.2%76.6%▼ 11.1%
May76.7%86.7%▲ 13.0%
June64.7%76.7%▲ 18.5%
July68.3%88.7%▲ 29.8%
August77.1%––
September90.0%––
October87.1%–in progress
November96.6%––
December74.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)74.4%80.7%▲ 8.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February01–
March02–
April110.0%
May10▼ 100.0%
June10▼ 100.0%
July20▼ 100.0%
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)550.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 747
  • Cancelled 1.6% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. CYS–DEN378 81.5%
  2. DEN–CYS348 77.8%
  3. DEN–SHR32 87.1%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 17 17 76.5% 0
November 2024 26 25 84.0% 1
December 2024 27 27 92.6% 0
January 2025 27 27 74.1% 0
February 2025 28 28 60.7% 0
March 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
April 2025 30 29 86.2% 1
May 2025 31 30 76.7% 1
June 2025 35 34 64.7% 1
July 2025 62 60 68.3% 2
August 2025 49 48 77.1% 1
September 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
November 2025 29 29 96.6% 0
December 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
January 2026 31 30 83.3% 1
February 2026 28 27 70.4% 1
March 2026 31 29 82.8% 2
April 2026 48 47 76.6% 1
May 2026 45 45 86.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 76.7% 0
July 2026 62 62 88.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…