OO4904

OO4904 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 21 routes, busiest Phoenix to Houston. Of 606 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 79.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January836▲ 350.0%
February1911▼ 42.1%
March3148▲ 54.8%
April5760▲ 5.3%
May3451▲ 50.0%
June1230▲ 150.0%
July731▲ 342.9%
August27––
September9––
October27–in progress
November29––
December27––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)168267▲ 58.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%61.1%▼ 38.9%
February83.3%54.6%▼ 34.5%
March64.5%65.9%▲ 2.2%
April89.5%78.3%▼ 12.5%
May78.1%94.1%▲ 20.5%
June58.3%72.4%▲ 24.1%
July57.1%69.0%▲ 20.7%
August81.5%––
September100.0%––
October81.5%–in progress
November92.9%––
December80.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)75.8%70.8%▼ 6.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March04–
April00–
May20▼ 100.0%
June01–
July02–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)37▲ 133.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.0% 594
  • Cancelled 2.0% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. PHX–IAH109 73.6%
  2. FNT–ORD72 75.4%
  3. IAH–PHX47 77.8%
  4. ABQ–PHX45 82.2%
  5. PHX–ABQ44 86.4%
  6. ORD–HSV36 50.0%
  7. ORD–CID31 90.3%
  8. CID–ORD31 93.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

10
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 9 100.0% 0
November 2024 27 27 92.6% 0
December 2024 16 16 93.8% 0
January 2025 8 8 100.0% 0
February 2025 19 18 83.3% 1
March 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
April 2025 57 57 89.5% 0
May 2025 34 32 78.1% 2
June 2025 12 12 58.3% 0
July 2025 7 7 57.1% 0
August 2025 27 27 81.5% 0
September 2025 9 9 100.0% 0
October 2025 27 27 81.5% 0
November 2025 29 28 92.9% 1
December 2025 27 26 80.8% 1
January 2026 36 36 61.1% 0
February 2026 11 11 54.6% 0
March 2026 48 44 65.9% 4
April 2026 60 60 78.3% 0
May 2026 51 51 94.1% 0
June 2026 30 29 72.4% 1
July 2026 31 29 69.0% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…