OO4645

OO4645 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 7 routes, busiest Chicago to Fort Wayne. Of 655 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 75.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December29––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)2122120.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January71.0%61.3%▼ 13.6%
February75.0%85.7%▲ 14.3%
March53.3%89.3%▲ 67.4%
April73.3%62.1%▼ 15.4%
May90.3%73.3%▼ 18.8%
June70.0%60.0%▼ 14.3%
July80.7%70.0%▼ 13.2%
August93.3%––
September96.6%––
October83.9%–in progress
November86.2%––
December40.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)73.4%71.7%▼ 2.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March13▲ 200.0%
April01–
May01–
June00–
July01–
August1––
September1––
October0–in progress
November1––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)16▲ 500.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.2% 643
  • Cancelled 1.8% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ORD–FWA531 77.1%
  2. ATW–ORD48 72.3%
  3. DEN–MFR37 75.7%
  4. COS–DEN36 55.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 83.3% 0
December 2024 30 30 76.7% 0
January 2025 31 31 71.0% 0
February 2025 28 28 75.0% 0
March 2025 31 30 53.3% 1
April 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
June 2025 30 30 70.0% 0
July 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
August 2025 31 30 93.3% 1
September 2025 30 29 96.6% 1
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 30 29 86.2% 1
December 2025 29 27 40.7% 2
January 2026 31 31 61.3% 0
February 2026 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2026 31 28 89.3% 3
April 2026 30 29 62.1% 1
May 2026 31 30 73.3% 1
June 2026 30 30 60.0% 0
July 2026 31 30 70.0% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…