OO4178

OO4178 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 6 routes, busiest Rochester to Minneapolis. Of 422 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 82.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January4427▼ 38.6%
February225▲ 1,150.0%
March–48–
April–38–
May505▼ 90.0%
June14––
July–––
August1––
September–––
October––in progress
November22––
December19––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January70.5%96.3%▲ 36.7%
February100.0%80.0%▼ 20.0%
March–61.4%–
April–81.6%–
May82.0%80.0%▼ 2.4%
June85.7%––
July–––
August100.0%––
September–––
October––in progress
November95.5%––
December84.2%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March–4–
April–0–
May00–
June0––
July–––
August0––
September–––
October––in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 417
  • Cancelled 1.2% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 6, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. RST–MSP151 80.4%
  2. MSP–RST148 80.1%
  3. TUS–SLC58 86.2%
  4. AUS–DEN41 90.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 35 35 97.1% 0
November 2024 56 56 89.3% 0
December 2024 36 35 74.3% 1
January 2025 44 44 70.5% 0
February 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
May 2025 50 50 82.0% 0
June 2025 14 14 85.7% 0
August 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
November 2025 22 22 95.5% 0
December 2025 19 19 84.2% 0
January 2026 27 27 96.3% 0
February 2026 25 25 80.0% 0
March 2026 48 44 61.4% 4
April 2026 38 38 81.6% 0
May 2026 5 5 80.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…