OO3962

OO3962 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 4 routes, busiest Freeland to Detroit. Of 681 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March3155▲ 77.4%
April3042▲ 40.0%
May3118▼ 41.9%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)212235▲ 10.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January83.3%83.9%▲ 0.6%
February75.0%96.2%▲ 28.2%
March93.1%73.6%▼ 21.0%
April89.7%90.5%▲ 0.9%
May96.8%100.0%▲ 3.3%
June93.3%100.0%▲ 7.1%
July96.8%93.6%▼ 3.3%
August96.8%––
September96.7%––
October93.6%–in progress
November96.7%––
December71.4%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)89.7%91.1%▲ 1.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February02–
March220.0%
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December3––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)440.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.2% 669
  • Cancelled 1.8% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MBS–DTW585 91.1%
  2. MSP–MKE36 68.6%
  3. MKE–MSP36 82.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 93.3% 0
December 2024 31 30 83.3% 1
January 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
February 2025 28 28 75.0% 0
March 2025 31 29 93.1% 2
April 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
May 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
June 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
August 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
September 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
November 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2025 31 28 71.4% 3
January 2026 31 31 83.9% 0
February 2026 28 26 96.2% 2
March 2026 55 53 73.6% 2
April 2026 42 42 90.5% 0
May 2026 18 18 100.0% 0
June 2026 30 30 100.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 93.6% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…