OO3945

OO3945 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 5 routes, busiest Nashville to Austin. Of 671 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3523▼ 34.3%
February2836▲ 28.6%
March2957▲ 96.6%
April2631▲ 19.2%
May255▼ 80.0%
June1142▲ 281.8%
July5254▲ 3.8%
August42––
September34––
October52–in progress
November4––
December–––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)206248▲ 20.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January88.2%72.7%▼ 17.6%
February82.1%83.3%▲ 1.4%
March78.6%61.4%▼ 21.9%
April68.0%77.4%▲ 13.9%
May68.0%100.0%▲ 47.1%
June81.8%64.3%▼ 21.4%
July70.0%64.8%▼ 7.4%
August78.1%––
September88.2%––
October88.5%–in progress
November100.0%––
December–––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)76.7%74.9%▼ 2.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January110.0%
February00–
March10▼ 100.0%
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July20▼ 100.0%
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December–––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)51▼ 80.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 663
  • Cancelled 1.2% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. BNA–AUS334 77.3%
  2. AUS–BNA162 70.4%
  3. LFT–ATL87 79.8%
  4. ATL–LFT87 84.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 80.0% 0
November 2024 26 26 92.3% 0
December 2024 39 39 84.6% 0
January 2025 35 34 88.2% 1
February 2025 28 28 82.1% 0
March 2025 29 28 78.6% 1
April 2025 26 25 68.0% 1
May 2025 25 25 68.0% 0
June 2025 11 11 81.8% 0
July 2025 52 50 70.0% 2
August 2025 42 41 78.1% 1
September 2025 34 34 88.2% 0
October 2025 52 52 88.5% 0
November 2025 4 3 100.0% 1
January 2026 23 22 72.7% 1
February 2026 36 36 83.3% 0
March 2026 57 57 61.4% 0
April 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
May 2026 5 5 100.0% 0
June 2026 42 42 64.3% 0
July 2026 54 54 64.8% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…