OO3904

OO3904 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 17 routes, busiest Rochester to Minneapolis. Of 571 departures recorded from October 2024 to June 2026, 74.9% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January1946▲ 142.1%
February–44–
March4036▼ 10.0%
April5216▼ 69.2%
May3552▲ 48.6%
June1012▲ 20.0%
July48––
August38––
September30––
October4–in progress
November4––
December4––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January64.7%54.8%▼ 15.4%
February–70.5%–
March50.0%82.9%▲ 65.7%
April50.0%87.5%▲ 75.0%
May100.0%80.8%▼ 19.2%
June90.0%100.0%▲ 11.1%
July75.0%––
August76.3%––
September90.0%––
October100.0%–in progress
November50.0%––
December50.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January24▲ 100.0%
February–0–
March01–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 562
  • Cancelled 1.6% 9

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jun 6, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. RST–MSP118 91.4%
  2. MSP–SDF56 87.5%
  3. GSP–DTW51 69.4%
  4. DTW–GSP51 61.2%
  5. DTW–BUF51 49.0%
  6. BUF–DTW51 60.8%
  7. MSP–FWA36 82.9%
  8. OAJ–ATL31 80.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 100.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2024 31 29 75.9% 2
January 2025 19 17 64.7% 2
March 2025 40 40 50.0% 0
April 2025 52 52 50.0% 0
May 2025 35 35 100.0% 0
June 2025 10 10 90.0% 0
July 2025 48 48 75.0% 0
August 2025 38 38 76.3% 0
September 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
October 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
November 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
December 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
January 2026 46 42 54.8% 4
February 2026 44 44 70.5% 0
March 2026 36 35 82.9% 1
April 2026 16 16 87.5% 0
May 2026 52 52 80.8% 0
June 2026 12 12 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…