OO3665

OO3665 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 14 routes, busiest Salt Lake City to Boise. Of 324 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January5711▼ 80.7%
February23––
March46––
April43––
May61▼ 83.3%
June1––
July324▲ 700.0%
August14––
September19––
October6–in progress
November–––
December12––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January96.5%60.0%▼ 37.8%
February100.0%––
March88.6%––
April88.4%––
May100.0%100.0%0.0%
June0.0%––
July0.0%100.0%–
August85.7%––
September100.0%––
October83.3%–in progress
November–––
December75.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February0––
March2––
April0––
May00–
June0––
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November–––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.1% 321
  • Cancelled 0.9% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. SLC–BOI38 100.0%
  2. CRW–ATL37 94.6%
  3. BOI–SLC37 97.3%
  4. EVV–ATL36 82.9%
  5. ATL–EVV36 88.6%
  6. OMA–MSP34 85.3%
  7. MKE–MSP33 87.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 12 12 83.3% 0
November 2024 18 18 88.9% 0
December 2024 28 28 89.3% 0
January 2025 57 57 96.5% 0
February 2025 23 23 100.0% 0
March 2025 46 44 88.6% 2
April 2025 43 43 88.4% 0
May 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
June 2025 1 1 0.0% 0
July 2025 3 3 0.0% 0
August 2025 14 14 85.7% 0
September 2025 19 19 100.0% 0
October 2025 6 6 83.3% 0
December 2025 12 12 75.0% 0
January 2026 11 10 60.0% 1
May 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
July 2026 24 24 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…