OO3600

OO3600 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 14 routes, busiest Minneapolis to Pittsburgh. Of 333 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 81.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods13 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January4––
February–––
March2048▲ 140.0%
April2728▲ 3.7%
May52▼ 60.0%
June23––
July6––
August12––
September20––
October10–in progress
November7––
December–––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods13 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January75.0%––
February–––
March84.2%84.1%▼ 0.1%
April77.8%96.4%▲ 24.0%
May40.0%100.0%▲ 150.0%
June91.3%––
July100.0%––
August33.3%––
September100.0%––
October90.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December–––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods13 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January0––
February–––
March14▲ 300.0%
April00–
May00–
June0––
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December–––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.5% 328
  • Cancelled 1.5% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 2, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. PIT–MSP37 59.5%
  2. MSP–PIT37 81.1%
  3. ATL–CRW37 75.7%
  4. SDF–MSP36 88.2%
  5. MSP–SDF36 88.2%
  6. LGA–OMA30 82.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 36 36 83.3% 0
November 2024 38 38 71.1% 0
December 2024 47 47 74.5% 0
January 2025 4 4 75.0% 0
March 2025 20 19 84.2% 1
April 2025 27 27 77.8% 0
May 2025 5 5 40.0% 0
June 2025 23 23 91.3% 0
July 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
August 2025 12 12 33.3% 0
September 2025 20 20 100.0% 0
October 2025 10 10 90.0% 0
November 2025 7 7 100.0% 0
March 2026 48 44 84.1% 4
April 2026 28 28 96.4% 0
May 2026 2 2 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…