OO3580

OO3580 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 7 routes, busiest Spokane to Los Angeles. Of 215 departures recorded from May 2025 to June 2026, 90.2% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February–––
March–––
April–2–
May506▼ 88.0%
June372▼ 94.6%
July31––
August31––
September30––
October26–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · May 2025 → June 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February–––
March–––
April–0.0%–
May84.0%66.7%▼ 20.6%
June83.8%100.0%▲ 19.4%
July100.0%––
August96.8%––
September93.3%––
October100.0%–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · May 2025 → June 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · May 2025 → June 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–––
February–––
March–––
April–0–
May00–
June00–
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · May 2025 → June 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 100.0% 215
  • Cancelled 0.0% 0

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · May 7, 2025 → Jun 6, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. GEG–LAX141 96.5%
  2. IAD–DTW32 78.1%
  3. DTW–IAD32 84.4%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
May 2025 50 50 84.0% 0
June 2025 37 37 83.8% 0
July 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
August 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 26 26 100.0% 0
April 2026 2 2 0.0% 0
May 2026 6 6 66.7% 0
June 2026 2 2 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…