OO3403

OO3403 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 19 routes, busiest Spokane to Portland. Of 325 departures recorded from October 2024 to June 2026, 83.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January36––
February28––
March2914▼ 51.7%
April1830▲ 66.7%
May1712▼ 29.4%
June111▼ 90.9%
July–––
August1––
September–––
October6–in progress
November20––
December16––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.1%––
February88.9%––
March100.0%100.0%0.0%
April100.0%86.7%▼ 13.3%
May76.5%75.0%▼ 1.9%
June63.6%100.0%▲ 57.1%
July–––
August100.0%––
September–––
October100.0%–in progress
November95.0%––
December75.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January0––
February1––
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July–––
August0––
September–––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 324
  • Cancelled 0.3% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jun 9, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. GEG–PDX100 96.0%
  2. LAS–STS56 87.5%
  3. PDX–GEG42 88.1%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 26 26 76.9% 0
November 2024 23 23 65.2% 0
December 2024 37 37 64.9% 0
January 2025 36 36 86.1% 0
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 29 29 100.0% 0
April 2025 18 18 100.0% 0
May 2025 17 17 76.5% 0
June 2025 11 11 63.6% 0
August 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
October 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
November 2025 20 20 95.0% 0
December 2025 16 16 75.0% 0
March 2026 14 14 100.0% 0
April 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
May 2026 12 12 75.0% 0
June 2026 1 1 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…