OO3379

OO3379 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Portland to San Jose. Of 629 departures recorded from October 2024 to June 2026, 89.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January4031▼ 22.5%
February4611▼ 76.1%
March4414▼ 68.2%
April2129▲ 38.1%
May1729▲ 70.6%
June499▼ 81.6%
July62––
August50––
September30––
October27–in progress
November30––
December15––
Year to date (Jan–Jun)217123▼ 43.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January95.0%74.2%▼ 21.9%
February91.1%90.9%▼ 0.2%
March97.7%92.9%▼ 5.0%
April90.5%96.6%▲ 6.7%
May100.0%96.6%▼ 3.5%
June95.9%88.9%▼ 7.3%
July90.3%––
August94.0%––
September90.0%––
October77.8%–in progress
November93.3%––
December80.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jun)95.0%90.0%▼ 5.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jun)10▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → June 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 627
  • Cancelled 0.3% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jun 9, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. PDX–SJC352 89.2%
  2. SJC–PDX197 95.4%
  3. LAX–STS80 78.5%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 16 16 100.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 58.6% 0
December 2024 30 29 82.8% 1
January 2025 40 40 95.0% 0
February 2025 46 45 91.1% 1
March 2025 44 44 97.7% 0
April 2025 21 21 90.5% 0
May 2025 17 17 100.0% 0
June 2025 49 49 95.9% 0
July 2025 62 62 90.3% 0
August 2025 50 50 94.0% 0
September 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
October 2025 27 27 77.8% 0
November 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
December 2025 15 15 80.0% 0
January 2026 31 31 74.2% 0
February 2026 11 11 90.9% 0
March 2026 14 14 92.9% 0
April 2026 29 29 96.6% 0
May 2026 29 29 96.6% 0
June 2026 9 9 88.9% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…