NK690

NK690 (Spirit Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 4 routes, busiest Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta. Of 177 departures recorded from January 2025 to May 2026, 76.3% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January23––
February28––
March31––
April3011▼ 63.3%
May61▼ 83.3%
June–––
July–––
August–––
September27––
October20–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · January 2025 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January77.3%––
February78.6%––
March66.7%––
April80.0%81.8%▲ 2.3%
May50.0%0.0%▼ 100.0%
June–––
July–––
August–––
September92.3%––
October68.4%–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · January 2025 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · January 2025 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January1––
February0––
March1––
April00–
May00–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September1––
October1–in progress
November–––
December–––

according to the US BTS · January 2025 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.7% 173
  • Cancelled 2.3% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Jan 9, 2025 → May 1, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. FLL–ATL63 69.4%
  2. DFW–EWR55 79.6%
  3. IAH–ORD47 82.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

3
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
January 2025 23 22 77.3% 1
February 2025 28 28 78.6% 0
March 2025 31 30 66.7% 1
April 2025 30 30 80.0% 0
May 2025 6 6 50.0% 0
September 2025 27 26 92.3% 1
October 2025 20 19 68.4% 1
April 2026 11 11 81.8% 0
May 2026 1 1 0.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…