NK1802

NK1802 (Spirit Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 6 routes, busiest Detroit to New York. Of 145 departures recorded from March 2025 to April 2026, 75.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–24–
February–28–
March231▲ 1,450.0%
April1714▼ 17.6%
May4––
June6––
July2––
August–––
September–––
October––in progress
November16––
December1––

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → April 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–63.6%–
February–76.0%–
March100.0%68.0%▼ 32.0%
April88.2%64.3%▼ 27.1%
May75.0%––
June100.0%––
July100.0%––
August–––
September–––
October––in progress
November87.5%––
December0.0%––

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → April 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → April 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–2–
February–3–
March06–
April00–
May0––
June0––
July0––
August–––
September–––
October––in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → April 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 92.4% 134
  • Cancelled 7.6% 11

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Mar 30, 2025 → Apr 14, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
DTW LGA Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport – LaGuardia Airport 805 15.3 min 68.6% 97
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
March 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
April 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
May 2025 4 4 75.0% 0
June 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
July 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
November 2025 16 16 87.5% 0
December 2025 1 1 0.0% 0
January 2026 24 22 63.6% 2
February 2026 28 25 76.0% 3
March 2026 31 25 68.0% 6
April 2026 14 14 64.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…