MQ4217

MQ4217 (Envoy Air) is a multi-stop service on 8 routes, busiest Dallas-Fort Worth to Savoy. Of 426 departures recorded from March 2025 to May 2026, 84.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–33–
February–12–
March105▼ 50.0%
April3034▲ 13.3%
May3128▼ 9.7%
June30––
July31––
August31––
September30––
October5–in progress
November54––
December62––

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–97.0%–
February–91.7%–
March100.0%100.0%0.0%
April78.6%91.2%▲ 16.0%
May71.0%85.2%▲ 20.0%
June72.4%––
July87.1%––
August77.4%––
September96.7%––
October100.0%–in progress
November85.7%––
December80.7%––

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February–0–
March20▼ 100.0%
April20▼ 100.0%
May01–
June1––
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November12––
December0––

according to the US BTS · March 2025 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 95.8% 408
  • Cancelled 4.2% 18

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Mar 8, 2025 → May 19, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DFW–CMI190 81.3%
  2. ICT–DFW50 88.0%
  3. DFW–ICT50 89.8%
  4. MIA–GSO44 86.8%
  5. GSO–MIA44 76.3%
  6. MIA–JAX40 95.0%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
March 2025 10 8 100.0% 2
April 2025 30 28 78.6% 2
May 2025 31 31 71.0% 0
June 2025 30 29 72.4% 1
July 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
August 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
September 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
October 2025 5 5 100.0% 0
November 2025 54 42 85.7% 12
December 2025 62 62 80.7% 0
January 2026 33 33 97.0% 0
February 2026 12 12 91.7% 0
March 2026 5 5 100.0% 0
April 2026 34 34 91.2% 0
May 2026 28 27 85.2% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…