MQ4061

MQ4061 (Envoy Air) is a multi-stop service on 5 routes, busiest Miami to Knoxville. Of 432 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 84.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–31–
February–28–
March231▲ 1,450.0%
April330▲ 900.0%
May2731▲ 14.8%
June430▲ 650.0%
July130▲ 2,900.0%
August26––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December30––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–80.0%–
February–85.7%–
March50.0%87.1%▲ 74.2%
April100.0%93.3%▼ 6.7%
May88.9%77.4%▼ 12.9%
June50.0%51.7%▲ 3.4%
July100.0%86.7%▼ 13.3%
August84.6%––
September93.3%––
October90.3%–in progress
November96.7%––
December76.7%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–1–
February–0–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June01–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 430
  • Cancelled 0.5% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MIA–TYS346 87.3%
  2. DFW–BTR71 68.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
MIA TYS Miami International Airport – McGhee Tyson Airport 1,168 1.3 min 87.3% 346
DFW BTR Dallas Fort Worth International Airport – Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport 616 17.4 min 68.6% 71
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 19 19 94.7% 0
November 2024 6 6 83.3% 0
December 2024 12 12 91.7% 0
March 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
April 2025 3 3 100.0% 0
May 2025 27 27 88.9% 0
June 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
July 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
August 2025 26 26 84.6% 0
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
November 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
January 2026 31 30 80.0% 1
February 2026 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
April 2026 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
June 2026 30 29 51.7% 1
July 2026 30 30 86.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…