MQ4036

MQ4036 (Envoy Air) is a multi-stop service on 12 routes, busiest Gwinn to Chicago. Of 546 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 88.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2531▲ 24.0%
February2811▼ 60.7%
March31––
April4923▼ 53.1%
May3528▼ 20.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September58––
October33–in progress
November1––
December14––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January87.5%96.7%▲ 10.5%
February85.7%90.9%▲ 6.1%
March93.6%––
April77.6%91.3%▲ 17.7%
May85.7%92.9%▲ 8.3%
June93.3%93.3%0.0%
July87.1%80.0%▼ 8.2%
August93.6%––
September94.8%––
October81.8%–in progress
November100.0%––
December75.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January110.0%
February00–
March0––
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December2––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.1% 541
  • Cancelled 0.9% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MQT–ORD186 89.2%
  2. ILM–DFW87 89.5%
  3. HSV–DFW40 92.5%
  4. MIA–SAV37 94.4%
  5. HOU–DFW32 93.8%
  6. DFW–HOU32 96.9%
  7. ORD–JAX31 83.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 4 4 75.0% 0
December 2024 2 2 100.0% 0
January 2025 25 24 87.5% 1
February 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
April 2025 49 49 77.6% 0
May 2025 35 35 85.7% 0
June 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
August 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
September 2025 58 58 94.8% 0
October 2025 33 33 81.8% 0
November 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
December 2025 14 12 75.0% 2
January 2026 31 30 96.7% 1
February 2026 11 11 90.9% 0
April 2026 23 23 91.3% 0
May 2026 28 28 92.9% 0
June 2026 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2026 31 30 80.0% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…