MQ3636

MQ3636 (Envoy Air) is a multi-stop service on 23 routes, busiest Raleigh to Chicago. Of 488 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 82.3% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January6––
February–6–
March502▼ 96.0%
April2624▼ 7.7%
May3042▲ 40.0%
June1360▲ 361.5%
July1662▲ 287.5%
August3––
September29––
October30–in progress
November1––
December15––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January83.3%––
February–66.7%–
March76.1%100.0%▲ 31.4%
April84.6%83.3%▼ 1.5%
May86.7%76.2%▼ 12.1%
June100.0%66.1%▼ 33.9%
July75.0%79.0%▲ 5.4%
August66.7%––
September96.6%––
October93.3%–in progress
November100.0%––
December100.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January0––
February–0–
March40▼ 100.0%
April00–
May00–
June01–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.6% 481
  • Cancelled 1.4% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. RDU–ORD101 82.2%
  2. LIT–DFW72 69.4%
  3. DFW–LIT72 81.7%
  4. RDM–PHX33 97.0%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 13 13 92.3% 0
November 2024 30 28 92.9% 2
December 2024 30 30 83.3% 0
January 2025 6 6 83.3% 0
March 2025 50 46 76.1% 4
April 2025 26 26 84.6% 0
May 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
June 2025 13 13 100.0% 0
July 2025 16 16 75.0% 0
August 2025 3 3 66.7% 0
September 2025 29 29 96.6% 0
October 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
November 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
December 2025 15 15 100.0% 0
February 2026 6 6 66.7% 0
March 2026 2 2 100.0% 0
April 2026 24 24 83.3% 0
May 2026 42 42 76.2% 0
June 2026 60 59 66.1% 1
July 2026 62 62 79.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…