MQ3546

MQ3546 (Envoy Air) is a multi-stop service on 16 routes, busiest Corpus Christi to Dallas-Fort Worth. Of 840 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 90.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January4460▲ 36.4%
February3456▲ 64.7%
March3156▲ 80.6%
April3056▲ 86.7%
May3140▲ 29.0%
June3454▲ 58.8%
July3562▲ 77.1%
August26––
September30––
October57–in progress
November30––
December22––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)239384▲ 60.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January93.2%92.9%▼ 0.3%
February84.9%98.2%▲ 15.7%
March79.3%94.4%▲ 19.1%
April76.9%80.4%▲ 4.5%
May82.8%90.0%▲ 8.7%
June78.8%98.2%▲ 24.6%
July85.7%95.1%▲ 10.9%
August88.5%––
September93.3%––
October91.1%–in progress
November96.7%––
December90.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)83.1%92.7%▲ 11.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January04–
February12▲ 100.0%
March220.0%
April40▼ 100.0%
May20▼ 100.0%
June10▼ 100.0%
July01–
August0––
September0––
October1–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)109▼ 10.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.6% 820
  • Cancelled 2.4% 20

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. CRP–DFW327 88.3%
  2. DFW–CRP178 93.7%
  3. ORD–GRB58 96.6%
  4. GRB–ORD58 96.5%
  5. ORD–CID43 86.1%
  6. CID–ORD43 83.7%
  7. ORD–MCI30 90.0%
  8. MCI–ORD30 93.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

8
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 40 40 95.0% 0
November 2024 9 9 77.8% 0
December 2024 3 3 100.0% 0
January 2025 44 44 93.2% 0
February 2025 34 33 84.9% 1
March 2025 31 29 79.3% 2
April 2025 30 26 76.9% 4
May 2025 31 29 82.8% 2
June 2025 34 33 78.8% 1
July 2025 35 35 85.7% 0
August 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 57 56 91.1% 1
November 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2025 22 22 90.9% 0
January 2026 60 56 92.9% 4
February 2026 56 54 98.2% 2
March 2026 56 54 94.4% 2
April 2026 56 56 80.4% 0
May 2026 40 40 90.0% 0
June 2026 54 54 98.2% 0
July 2026 62 61 95.1% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…