GRU → MAD

JJ8076

JJ8076 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Paulo to Madrid. Of 328 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 60.7% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January813▲ 62.5%
February816▲ 100.0%
March613▲ 116.7%
April1411▼ 21.4%
May1215▲ 25.0%
June1920▲ 5.3%
July2927▼ 6.9%
August30––
September22––
October17–in progress
November10––
December13––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)96115▲ 19.8%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January87.5%23.1%▼ 73.6%
February85.7%33.3%▼ 61.1%
March83.3%92.3%▲ 10.8%
April38.5%63.6%▲ 65.5%
May41.7%33.3%▼ 20.0%
June63.2%55.0%▼ 12.9%
July58.6%70.4%▲ 20.0%
August73.3%––
September59.1%––
October58.8%–in progress
November80.0%––
December45.5%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)65.5%53.0%▼ 19.1%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February110.0%
March00–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)21▼ 50.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.5% 323
  • Cancelled 1.5% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 9 88.9% 0
November 2024 9 9 55.6% 0
December 2024 7 7 85.7% 0
January 2025 8 8 87.5% 0
February 2025 8 7 85.7% 1
March 2025 6 6 83.3% 0
April 2025 14 13 38.5% 1
May 2025 12 12 41.7% 0
June 2025 19 19 63.2% 0
July 2025 29 29 58.6% 0
August 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
September 2025 22 22 59.1% 0
October 2025 17 17 58.8% 0
November 2025 10 10 80.0% 0
December 2025 13 11 45.5% 2
January 2026 13 13 23.1% 0
February 2026 16 15 33.3% 1
March 2026 13 13 92.3% 0
April 2026 11 11 63.6% 0
May 2026 15 15 33.3% 0
June 2026 20 20 55.0% 0
July 2026 27 27 70.4% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…