JJ4772

JJ4772 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest São Paulo to Fortaleza. Of 93 departures recorded from January 2025 to February 2026, 70.0% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Jan 1, 2025 → Feb 8, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3126▼ 16.1%
February27▲ 250.0%
March–––
April–––
May–––
June1––
July4––
August2––
September–––
October––in progress
November–––
December20––
Year to date (Jan–Feb)33330.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · January 2025 → February 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January87.1%61.5%▼ 29.3%
February100.0%71.4%▼ 28.6%
March–––
April–––
May–––
June0.0%––
July100.0%––
August100.0%––
September–––
October––in progress
November–––
December41.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Feb)93.6%66.5%▼ 28.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · January 2025 → February 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · January 2025 → February 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March–––
April–––
May–––
June0––
July0––
August0––
September–––
October––in progress
November–––
December3––
Year to date (Jan–Feb)00

according to Brazil's ANAC · January 2025 → February 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 96.8% 90
  • Cancelled 3.2% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Jan 1, 2025 → Feb 8, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. CGH–FOR53 56.0%
  2. REC–FOR33 87.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
January 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
February 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
June 2025 1 1 0.0% 0
July 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
August 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
December 2025 20 17 41.2% 3
January 2026 26 26 61.5% 0
February 2026 7 7 71.4% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…