CGH → NAT

JJ4732

JJ4732 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Paulo to Natal. Of 497 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.7% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March3031▲ 3.3%
April–30–
May–31–
June830▲ 275.0%
July31310.0%
August10––
September–––
October6–in progress
November29––
December31––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January64.5%87.1%▲ 35.0%
February59.3%100.0%▲ 68.7%
March90.0%87.1%▼ 3.2%
April–75.9%–
May–93.6%–
June75.0%83.3%▲ 11.1%
July93.6%74.2%▼ 20.7%
August90.0%––
September–––
October83.3%–in progress
November86.2%––
December67.7%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April–1–
May–0–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September–––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.4% 494
  • Cancelled 0.6% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 55.0% 0
November 2024 30 29 55.2% 1
December 2024 31 31 41.9% 0
January 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
February 2025 28 27 59.3% 1
March 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
June 2025 8 8 75.0% 0
July 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
August 2025 10 10 90.0% 0
October 2025 6 6 83.3% 0
November 2025 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
January 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
February 2026 28 28 100.0% 0
March 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
April 2026 30 29 75.9% 1
May 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2026 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 74.2% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…