SDU → BSB

JJ3797

JJ3797 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies Rio de Janeiro to Brasília. Of 510 departures recorded from October 2024 to March 2026, 88.8% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 14, 2024 → Mar 28, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March2728▲ 3.7%
April30––
May31––
June30––
July29––
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Mar)8687▲ 1.2%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January90.0%83.3%▼ 7.4%
February92.9%92.9%0.0%
March100.0%88.9%▼ 11.1%
April89.7%––
May93.6%––
June86.7%––
July89.7%––
August93.6%––
September93.1%––
October87.1%–in progress
November90.0%––
December73.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Mar)94.3%88.4%▼ 6.3%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods15 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January110.0%
February00–
March01–
April1––
May0––
June0––
July0––
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Mar)12▲ 100.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → March 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 502
  • Cancelled 1.6% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 14, 2024 → Mar 28, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SDU BSB Santos Dumont Airport – Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport 928 0.8 min 88.8% 510
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 8 100.0% 1
November 2024 27 26 76.9% 1
December 2024 28 28 85.7% 0
January 2025 31 30 90.0% 1
February 2025 28 28 92.9% 0
March 2025 27 27 100.0% 0
April 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
May 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
July 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
August 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
September 2025 30 29 93.1% 1
October 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
November 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2025 31 30 73.3% 1
January 2026 31 30 83.3% 1
February 2026 28 28 92.9% 0
March 2026 28 27 88.9% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…