BSB → CGR

JJ3716

JJ3716 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies Brasília to Campo Grande. Of 626 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 95.2% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February2826▼ 7.1%
March231▲ 1,450.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June3029▼ 3.3%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)183209▲ 14.2%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%96.7%▼ 3.3%
February100.0%100.0%0.0%
March100.0%90.3%▼ 9.7%
April93.3%93.3%0.0%
May100.0%96.8%▼ 3.2%
June93.3%100.0%▲ 7.1%
July100.0%90.0%▼ 10.0%
August100.0%––
September96.7%––
October93.6%–in progress
November100.0%––
December83.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)98.1%95.3%▼ 2.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)02

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 623
  • Cancelled 0.5% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
BSB CGR Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport – Campo Grande Airport 878 0.6 min 95.2% 626
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 86.7% 0
December 2024 31 31 96.8% 0
January 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
February 2025 28 28 100.0% 0
March 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
April 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
June 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
August 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
September 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
November 2025 30 30 100.0% 0
December 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
January 2026 31 30 96.7% 1
February 2026 26 26 100.0% 0
March 2026 31 31 90.3% 0
April 2026 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
June 2026 29 29 100.0% 0
July 2026 31 30 90.0% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…