JJ3139

JJ3139 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Navegantes to São Paulo. Of 103 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 93.0% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → May 28, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January84▼ 50.0%
February84▼ 50.0%
March104▼ 60.0%
April3––
May440.0%
June5––
July4––
August5––
September4––
October4–in progress
November5––
December3––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%75.0%▼ 25.0%
February100.0%75.0%▼ 25.0%
March100.0%75.0%▼ 25.0%
April100.0%––
May100.0%100.0%0.0%
June100.0%––
July100.0%––
August100.0%––
September75.0%––
October100.0%–in progress
November100.0%––
December33.3%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods16 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March00–
April0––
May00–
June0––
July0––
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.1% 100
  • Cancelled 2.9% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 28, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
NVT CGH Ministro Victor Konder International Airport – Congonhas–Deputado Freitas Nobre Airport 414 -3.0 min 92.7% 99
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 6 5 100.0% 1
November 2024 9 9 100.0% 0
December 2024 9 9 88.9% 0
January 2025 8 7 100.0% 1
February 2025 8 8 100.0% 0
March 2025 10 10 100.0% 0
April 2025 3 3 100.0% 0
May 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
June 2025 5 5 100.0% 0
July 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
August 2025 5 4 100.0% 1
September 2025 4 4 75.0% 0
October 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
November 2025 5 5 100.0% 0
December 2025 3 3 33.3% 0
January 2026 4 4 75.0% 0
February 2026 4 4 75.0% 0
March 2026 4 4 75.0% 0
May 2026 4 4 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…