G32041

G32041 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Navegantes to Rio De Janeiro. Of 565 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.7% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3124▼ 22.6%
February2824▼ 14.3%
March31310.0%
April2528▲ 12.0%
May2627▲ 3.8%
June2623▼ 11.5%
July27270.0%
August18––
September26––
October27–in progress
November24––
December26––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)194184▼ 5.2%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January93.6%95.8%▲ 2.4%
February96.4%78.3%▼ 18.8%
March90.3%96.8%▲ 7.1%
April92.0%96.4%▲ 4.8%
May88.5%96.3%▲ 8.9%
June96.2%95.7%▼ 0.5%
July92.6%96.3%▲ 4.0%
August88.9%––
September92.3%––
October92.3%–in progress
November87.5%––
December68.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)92.8%93.6%▲ 0.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February01–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October1–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)01

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.3% 561
  • Cancelled 0.7% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. NVT–GIG457 88.1%
  2. CWB–GIG108 96.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 5 4 75.0% 1
November 2024 30 30 63.3% 0
December 2024 31 31 87.1% 0
January 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
February 2025 28 28 96.4% 0
March 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
April 2025 25 25 92.0% 0
May 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
June 2025 26 26 96.2% 0
July 2025 27 27 92.6% 0
August 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
September 2025 26 26 92.3% 0
October 2025 27 26 92.3% 1
November 2025 24 24 87.5% 0
December 2025 26 25 68.0% 1
January 2026 24 24 95.8% 0
February 2026 24 23 78.3% 1
March 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
April 2026 28 28 96.4% 0
May 2026 27 27 96.3% 0
June 2026 23 23 95.7% 0
July 2026 27 27 96.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…