G31922

G31922 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest São Paulo to Rio De Janeiro. Of 605 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 78.6% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January30300.0%
February28280.0%
March3031▲ 3.3%
April2628▲ 7.7%
May2730▲ 11.1%
June2422▼ 8.3%
July2731▲ 14.8%
August30––
September30––
October31–in progress
November27––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)192200▲ 4.2%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January79.3%86.7%▲ 9.3%
February78.6%57.1%▼ 27.3%
March70.0%64.5%▼ 7.8%
April80.8%96.4%▲ 19.4%
May96.3%86.7%▼ 10.0%
June83.3%72.7%▼ 12.7%
July80.8%87.1%▲ 7.8%
August83.3%––
September86.2%––
October87.1%–in progress
November72.0%––
December60.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)81.3%78.8%▼ 3.1%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November2––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)20▼ 100.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.0% 599
  • Cancelled 1.0% 6

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. GRU–GIG491 76.7%
  2. SSA–REC114 86.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 5 5 80.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 63.3% 0
December 2024 30 29 79.3% 1
January 2025 30 29 79.3% 1
February 2025 28 28 78.6% 0
March 2025 30 30 70.0% 0
April 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
May 2025 27 27 96.3% 0
June 2025 24 24 83.3% 0
July 2025 27 26 80.8% 1
August 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
September 2025 30 29 86.2% 1
October 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
November 2025 27 25 72.0% 2
December 2025 30 30 60.0% 0
January 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
February 2026 28 28 57.1% 0
March 2026 31 31 64.5% 0
April 2026 28 28 96.4% 0
May 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
June 2026 22 22 72.7% 0
July 2026 31 31 87.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…