G31644

G31644 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest São Paulo to Maceió. Of 602 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.5% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January30300.0%
February28280.0%
March3130▼ 3.2%
April3024▼ 20.0%
May3122▼ 29.0%
June30300.0%
July3130▼ 3.2%
August31––
September30––
October26–in progress
November–––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)211194▼ 8.1%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.7%53.3%▼ 38.5%
February75.0%67.9%▼ 9.5%
March80.7%63.3%▼ 21.5%
April93.3%41.7%▼ 55.4%
May83.9%81.8%▼ 2.4%
June93.3%50.0%▼ 46.4%
July93.6%79.3%▼ 15.2%
August87.1%––
September80.0%––
October88.5%–in progress
November–––
December56.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)86.6%62.5%▼ 27.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November–––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)01

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 600
  • Cancelled 0.3% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. GRU–MCZ494 79.7%
  2. GRU–JPA108 61.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 75.0% 0
November 2024 30 29 86.2% 1
December 2024 30 30 83.3% 0
January 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
February 2025 28 28 75.0% 0
March 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
April 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
August 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
September 2025 30 30 80.0% 0
October 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
December 2025 30 30 56.7% 0
January 2026 30 30 53.3% 0
February 2026 28 28 67.9% 0
March 2026 30 30 63.3% 0
April 2026 24 24 41.7% 0
May 2026 22 22 81.8% 0
June 2026 30 30 50.0% 0
July 2026 30 29 79.3% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…